Connect with us

Scoop

Watch Denzel Washington in “The Equalizer” at Special Screening Today | Promos & N700 Movie Tickets Available

Published

 on

Tripican - Bellanaija - September 20140018

Hello Tripican Fam!
It’s that special day of the week and as we all know tickets are available today at just N700 only. Buy your movie tickets now at http://bit.ly/18qZyNE

Check out Tripican’s Independent Day Package!
As the Independence Day draws near, Tripican.com brings an amazing package for you and your loved ones. Buy tickets to see any movie on the 1st of October and enjoy this great offer! Tickets are available at Tripican.com.

Tripican - Bellanaija - September 20140016 Tripican - Bellanaija - September 20140017

Synopsis
In The Equalizer, Denzel Washington plays McCall, a man who believes he has put his mysterious past behind him and dedicated himself to beginning a new, quiet life. But when McCall meets Teri (Chloë Grace Moretz), a young girl under the control of ultra-violent Russian gangsters, he can’t stand idly by – he has to help her.

Armed with hidden skills that allow him to serve vengeance against anyone who would brutalize the helpless, McCall comes out of his self-imposed retirement and finds his desire for justice reawakened. If someone has a problem, if the odds are stacked against them, if they have nowhere else to turn, McCall will help. He is The Equalizer.

Cast
Denzel Washington as Robert McCall
Marton Csokas as Teddy
Chloe Grace Moretz as Teri
David Harbour as Masters
Bill Pullman as Brian Plummer

Watch the Equalizer Extended International Trailer

On a scale of 1 to 5 Stars the Trailer
• 5 stars
• 4 stars
• 3 stars
• 2 stars
• 1 star

Movie Images

Tripican - Bellanaija - September 2014

Tripican - Bellanaija - September 2014001

Tripican - Bellanaija - September 2014002

Tripican - Bellanaija - September 2014003

Tripican - Bellanaija - September 2014004

Tripican - Bellanaija - September 2014005

Tripican - Bellanaija - September 2014006

Tripican - Bellanaija - September 2014007

Tripican - Bellanaija - September 2014008

Tripican - Bellanaija - September 2014009

Tripican - Bellanaija - September 20140010

Tripican - Bellanaija - September 20140011

Tripican - Bellanaija - September 20140012

Tripican - Bellanaija - September 20140013

Tripican - Bellanaija - September 20140014

Tripican - Bellanaija - September 20140015

 

Get this and more discounted tickets with us at www.tripican.com

5 Comments

  1. Theophilus Ukwumaka

    September 24, 2014 at 9:02 pm

    Mehn, this guy is now old. Age has really catch up with him.

    • nedu

      September 25, 2014 at 3:45 am

      Age has really catch up with him?
      Seriously?

    • funbaby

      September 25, 2014 at 4:17 pm

      lol

    • Suwa

      September 25, 2014 at 9:16 am

      You mean age has really “caught” …. And he still looks very good, contrary to your opinion. someone will think he needs a walking stick

  2. chikala

    September 25, 2014 at 10:03 am

    Nice trailer!! Off to get tix at Tripican 😀

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Tangerine Africa

Star Features

css.php